Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8908,631
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3945,837
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,1287,537
Ze DocaBrazil 3,3142,059
ZhengzhouChina 15,5579,667
ZhijiangChina 16,41710,201
ZagrebCroatia 9,6435,992
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2575,753
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,1286,294
ZahedanIran 13,9008,637
ZanjanIran 12,5057,771
ZacatecasMexico 3,6552,271
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,5969,070
ZinderNiger 9,1435,682
ZhobPakistan 14,4548,982
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,80011,061
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,80111,062
ZamoscPoland 10,1196,288
Zielona GoraPoland 9,5745,949
ZigalovoRussia 13,3998,326
ZiganskRussia 11,9467,423
ZyryankaRussia 11,3867,075
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2635,135
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0755,639
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6427,856
ZonguldakTurkey 10,9746,819
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,0266,851
ZitomirUkraine 10,5126,533
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,8306,730
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,7906,705
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,3493,324
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,7442,948
ZambeziZambia 10,9146,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -