Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,0317,476
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,3827,694
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,2167,591
YaoundeCameroon 9,4935,899
YokoCameroon 9,5735,949
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4222,748
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2174,485
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,8053,607
YanjiChina 14,2158,833
YichangChina 16,0369,965
YinchuanChina 15,2159,455
YiningChina 14,0758,747
YariguiesColombia 261162
YamasaDominican Republic 1,6281,011
YasicaDominican Republic 1,7041,059
YazdIran 13,2178,213
YakushimaJapan 15,3059,511
YamagataJapan 14,0628,738
YamaguchiJapan 14,9279,276
YokkaichiJapan 14,5619,048
YokohamaJapan 14,3278,903
YonagoJapan 14,7109,141
YonagunijimaJapan 16,27810,115
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,11010,011
YeMyanmar 17,62910,955
YolaNigeria 9,5545,937
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,0679,363
YurimaguasPeru 1,197744
YekaterinburgRussia 12,0557,491
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,2288,220
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,1368,163
Yakima, WaUsa 6,4323,997
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1995,095
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,7113,549
York, PaUsa 3,9362,446
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,1182,559
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,2193,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -