Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5709,054
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,72111,633
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3218,899
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0369,343
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13810,650
WoomeraAustralia 15,6459,722
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30410,753
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4043,358
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,3532,705
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6744,769
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0114,978
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,5042,799
Windsor, OnCanada 4,2682,652
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,4743,402
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9223,680
WillemstadCuraçao 1,010628
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0285,610
WajimaJapan 14,3398,910
WakamatsuJapan 14,1498,793
WakayamaJapan 14,7059,138
WakkanaiJapan 13,4098,332
WajirKenya 12,6747,876
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0666,255
WindhoekNamibia 10,3366,423
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9547,428
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9697,437
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0287,475
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0427,483
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9857,448
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0447,485
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9277,411
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1857,572
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1107,525
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3557,678
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1197,531
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1487,549
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2067,585
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2857,634
WintonNew Zealand 12,4797,755
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2237,596
WarsawPoland 9,9426,178
WroclawPoland 9,6746,012
WonsanSouth Korea 14,6569,107
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7637,310
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4007,084
WauSudan 11,2727,005
WaddingtonUk 8,5035,284
Waco, TxUsa 3,8402,386
Wake IslandUsa 12,8477,983
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,6182,870
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,7252,936
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,4672,154
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,2583,889
Walnut, IlUsa 4,4352,756
Warren, OhUsa 4,0942,544
Warren, PaUsa 4,1752,595
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,1752,595
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8082,367
Washington, IaUsa 4,4112,741
Washington, InUsa 4,0282,503
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,6462,266
Watertown, NyUsa 4,3742,718
Watertown, SdUsa 5,0013,108
Watertown, WiUsa 4,5032,798
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,2162,620
Waverly, OhUsa 3,9172,434
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0701,908
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,4072,117
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,6582,273
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,9702,467
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,9932,481
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,9852,476
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9302,442
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,5251,569
West Point, GaUsa 3,3422,077
West Point, NyUsa 4,0362,508
White Hall, IlUsa 4,1352,570
Whitestown, InUsa 4,1012,549
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,1112,555
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,3602,709
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,4213,990
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,0772,533
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,6032,239
Williamson, WvUsa 3,7872,354
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,0742,531
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,5873,472
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9302,442
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8902,417
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,3102,057
Windsor, IlUsa 4,0972,546
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,8432,388
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,7672,962
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,9183,678
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,0743,153
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3342,072
Winslow, AzUsa 5,0463,135
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,4422,139
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,8262,378
Wooster, OhUsa 4,0892,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -