Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,6384,125
UaupesBrazil 935581
UbatubaBrazil 4,4442,762
UberabaBrazil 3,9522,456
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7634,203
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,3238,900
UpernavikGreenland 7,6704,766
UummannaqGreenland 7,5024,662
UdineItaly 9,4305,860
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4495,872
UenoJapan 14,6019,073
UnzendakeJapan 15,1209,396
UrakawaJapan 13,6088,456
UshibukaJapan 15,1829,434
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,2268,840
UwajimaJapan 14,9469,288
UkmergeLithuania 10,1396,300
UtenaLithuania 10,1856,329
UlaangomMongolia 13,8128,583
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,1648,801
UlgiiMongolia 13,8558,610
UliastaiMongolia 14,1178,772
UmnugoviMongolia 13,8878,630
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,2128,832
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,6569,108
UfaRussia 11,9687,437
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,7596,686
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,7278,530
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5607,183
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,5468,418
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,1056,901
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,5187,157
Ust-MajaRussia 12,3627,682
Ust-OlojRussia 11,0346,856
Umm BeninSudan 11,8367,355
UmeĺSweden 9,7556,062
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,79411,057
Udon ThaniThailand 17,53810,898
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,45410,846
UrfaTurkey 11,6837,260
UsakTurkey 10,8456,739
Uman’Ukraine 10,6566,622
UzgorodUkraine 10,0856,267
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,9542,457
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,1322,568
Urbana, IlUsa 4,1642,587
Urbana, OhUsa 4,0532,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -