Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,1008,762
TiranaAlbania 9,9906,208
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7395,430
TebessaAlgeria 9,0055,596
TimimounAlgeria 8,2435,123
TindoufAlgeria 7,4084,603
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8135,477
TrelewArgentina 5,4013,356
TucumanArgentina 3,6362,260
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,52610,269
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,52710,270
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,9579,916
TibooburraAustralia 15,3259,523
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2979,505
TshaneBotswana 10,8326,731
TaguatingaBrazil 3,6052,240
TarauacaBrazil 1,479919
TauaBrazil 3,9302,442
TefeBrazil 1,381858
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3712,716
TeresinaBrazil 3,6462,266
TiriosBrazil 2,0391,267
TorresBrazil 4,5952,855
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0911,921
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,7462,328
TriunfoBrazil 4,2322,630
TucuruiBrazil 2,8711,784
TuriacuBrazil 3,2732,034
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3454,564
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8684,889
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9963,726
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9304,307
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0613,766
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,0653,147
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9263,061
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9104,294
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,3592,709
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,3672,714
Trenton, OnCanada 4,3952,731
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6463,509
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8343,004
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,8363,005
TaiyuanChina 15,2589,482
TaoyuanChina 16,31410,137
TengchongChina 16,60510,319
TřnderDenmark 9,1345,676
TylstrupDenmark 9,2135,725
TystofteDenmark 9,2925,774
TamayoDominican Republic 1,556967
TahrirEgypt 11,1486,927
TantaEgypt 11,1736,943
TallinEstonia 10,0506,245
TartuEstonia 10,1796,325
TampereFinland 9,9676,193
TurkuFinland 9,9026,153
ToulonFrance 8,8455,496
ToulouseFrance 8,4845,272
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0955,030
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7295,424
TchibanGabon 9,4995,903
TbilisiGeorgia 11,9997,456
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9495,561
TamaleGhana 8,0905,027
ThessalonikiGreece 10,2676,380
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2646,378
TimehriGuyana 1,7711,100
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7691,100
TelaHonduras 1,9031,183
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,49110,248
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,49110,248
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,63511,580
TabrizIran 12,2647,621
TeheranIran 12,7837,943
Tel AvivIsrael 11,5027,148
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7876,082
TarvisioItaly 9,4565,876
TermoliItaly 9,5885,958
TorinoItaly 9,0005,593
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9955,589
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3925,837
TrevicoItaly 9,6135,974
TrevisoItaly 9,3495,810
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4715,886
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9955,590
TabouIvory Coast 7,4004,598
TadotsuJapan 14,7869,188
TakadaJapan 14,2828,875
TakamatsuJapan 14,7659,175
TakayamaJapan 14,4208,961
TanegashimaJapan 15,2579,481
TatenoJapan 14,2488,854
TateyamaJapan 14,3488,916
TokushimaJapan 14,7569,169
TokyoJapan 14,3018,887
TomakomaiJapan 13,6438,478
TottoriJapan 14,6559,107
ToyamaJapan 14,3778,934
ToyookaJapan 14,6179,083
TsuJapan 14,5819,061
TsurugaJapan 14,5339,031
TsuyamaJapan 14,7039,137
TurgayKazakhstan 12,7317,911
TripoliLebanon 11,5137,154
TobrukLibya 10,4896,518
TripoliLibya 9,4735,887
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9716,196
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7108,520
TolanaroMadagascar 13,3528,297
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0558,113
ThyoloMalawi 12,2197,593
TawauMalaysia 18,34811,401
TessalitMali 8,2775,144
TimbuktuMali 7,8504,878
TombMali 7,8524,879
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9684,330
TacubayaMexico 3,1671,968
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2081,993
TarialanMongolia 13,9708,681
TosontsengelMongolia 14,0278,717
TsetserlegMongolia 14,2008,824
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,5539,044
TangierMorocco 7,7454,813
TarfayaMorocco 6,9394,312
TazaMorocco 7,8934,905
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,02310,578
TaungooMyanmar 17,19510,685
ThandweMyanmar 17,14710,656
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2528,235
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,515
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4177,716
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0607,494
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0457,485
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0967,516
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1617,557
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3147,652
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3387,667
TahouaNiger 8,7365,429
TillaberyNiger 8,3295,176
TaejonNorth Korea 14,9299,277
TromsoNorway 9,6365,988
TrondheimNorway 9,2725,762
ThumraitOman 13,8108,582
TacnaPeru 2,5651,594
TarapotoPeru 1,270789
TrujilloPeru 1,524947
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,25210,720
TorunPoland 9,7736,073
TimisoaraRomania 10,0516,246
TambovRussia 11,2516,992
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3798,314
TaraRussia 12,5997,829
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,9407,420
TermezRussia 13,8778,623
TernejRussia 13,7008,514
TobolskRussia 12,2667,622
TomskRussia 12,9498,047
Tot’MaRussia 10,9986,834
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,4417,109
TuapseRussia 11,4547,118
TuraRussia 12,3327,663
TurukhanskRussia 12,0447,484
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3377,666
TortosaSpain 8,3765,205
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,91310,510
TokerSudan 12,1277,536
TartousSyria 11,5077,151
TaipeiTaiwan 16,30110,129
TaboraTanzania 11,9307,414
TakThailand 17,50510,878
TrangThailand 18,49111,490
TabligboTogo 8,3665,199
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,8914,904
TunisTunisia 9,1955,714
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,6857,883
TireeUk 8,1945,092
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4855,273
TernopilUkraine 10,3136,409
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,7022,922
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2932,046
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8225,482
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3782,099
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,0541,898
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,7351,700
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,4862,166
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1482,577
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,4952,793
Temple, TxUsa 3,8072,365
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2952,047
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3612,089
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,1482,578
Toledo, IaUsa 4,5492,827
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,2142,618
Tooele, UtUsa 5,5083,423
Topeka, KsUsa 4,3922,729
Towanda, PaUsa 4,1282,565
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,7032,923
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,8812,412
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,8983,044
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,1482,577
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4622,151
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,9973,105
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6958,511
TumeremoVenezuela 1,434891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -