Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8128,583
ShkoderAlbania 9,9606,189
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8995,530
SaltaArgentina 3,4172,123
San AntonioArgentina 5,1413,195
San LuisArgentina 4,3012,673
San RafaelArgentina 4,4102,740
Santa RosaArgentina 4,7022,922
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,7622,338
SarmientoArgentina 5,6133,488
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3268,902
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3278,903
SalzburgAustria 9,4085,846
SakiAzerbaijan 12,1897,574
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,4057,708
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,3287,661
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7903,598
SaveBenin 8,4645,260
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7751,724
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8526,122
SalvadorBrazil 4,4012,735
Santa MariaBrazil 4,4032,736
SantaremBrazil 2,3011,430
SantosBrazil 4,3852,725
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,1232,562
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7641,718
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1872,602
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,4932,792
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,2122,618
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3512,704
Sao LuisBrazil 3,4132,121
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5702,840
Săo PauloBrazil 4,3302,691
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,1082,553
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,6541,028
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,1222,561
SerrinhaBrazil 4,2942,669
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2332,630
SobralBrazil 3,8692,404
SoureBrazil 2,9071,806
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,7162,309
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,7802,970
SurubimBrazil 4,4852,787
SadovoBulgaria 10,4016,463
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2756,385
SofiaBulgaria 10,2666,380
SiemreapCambodia 17,99411,182
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5772,844
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,0363,751
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5872,851
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4934,656
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1454,440
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8222,997
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0663,770
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,7522,953
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6103,486
Scott, SkCanada 6,1793,840
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1153,179
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5602,834
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,5362,819
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4735,265
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,3133,302
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,3173,304
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6864,155
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3014,537
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0943,165
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7472,950
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,9563,701
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,9623,705
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8082,988
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6374,125
SalCape Verde 5,7343,563
SantiagoChile 4,2632,649
SewellChile 4,3302,691
ShanghaiChina 15,6919,751
ShantouChina 16,67710,363
ShenyangChina 14,5509,042
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,208751
Simon BolivarColombia 715445
San JoseCosta Rica 1,240771
SibenikCroatia 9,6515,997
SplitCroatia 9,6956,025
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5115,910
StudsgĺrdDenmark 9,1445,682
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,6761,042
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,6121,002
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,6771,042
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,6811,045
SamanaDominican Republic 1,6951,054
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,597992
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,6611,032
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,588987
San JuanDominican Republic 1,600994
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,6391,018
SanchezDominican Republic 1,6861,048
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,6821,045
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,6711,039
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,596992
San GabrielEcuador 611380
SalloumEgypt 10,6136,595
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6826,638
SohagEgypt 11,3347,043
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5127,154
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9311,200
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,4594,014
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,9836,204
StrasbourgFrance 9,0125,600
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4791,541
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2301,386
SukhumiGeorgia 11,6437,235
SchleswigGermany 9,1765,702
StuttgartGermany 9,1265,671
SamosGreece 10,6546,620
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4216,476
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4486,493
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1584,448
SiguiriGuinea 7,1804,462
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9551,215
SzegedHungary 9,9566,187
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6836,017
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8234,861
SagarIndia 15,6909,750
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6139,080
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,16510,045
SemnanIran 12,9568,051
ShahroudIran 13,0338,099
ShirazIran 13,1868,194
ShannonIreland 7,9454,937
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9985,591
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6686,008
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,8856,143
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1765,702
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0535,626
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7236,042
SigonellaItaly 9,6085,971
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5384,684
SagaJapan 15,0709,365
SaigoJapan 14,6439,099
SakaiJapan 14,7069,138
SakataJapan 14,0398,724
SapporoJapan 13,6198,463
SaseboJapan 15,1109,390
SendaiJapan 14,0278,717
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,9639,298
ShimonosekiJapan 14,9759,306
ShinjoJapan 14,0248,715
ShionomisakiJapan 14,7349,156
ShirakawaJapan 14,1598,798
ShizuokaJapan 14,4448,975
SumotoJapan 14,7129,142
SuttsuJapan 13,7028,515
SuwaJapan 14,3768,934
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,2882,665
SavannakhetLaos 17,64910,967
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0386,238
SiluteLithuania 9,9306,171
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1366,298
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8318,595
SalimaMalawi 12,1537,552
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,21811,321
SibuMalaysia 18,98911,800
SanMali 7,6524,755
SegouMali 7,5094,666
SikassoMali 7,5604,698
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8109,203
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6241,631
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,4358,970
SainshandMongolia 14,4849,000
SafiMorocco 7,3794,585
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2364,497
SittweMyanmar 16,91210,509
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9745,577
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,4875,896
SaiqOman 13,9428,663
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8408,600
SurOman 14,1378,785
SialkotPakistan 14,7209,147
SibbiPakistan 14,4588,984
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,9392,448
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2361,389
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,30810,756
SandomierzPoland 10,0156,223
SniezkaPoland 9,5955,963
SuwalkiPoland 10,0446,242
SzczecinPoland 9,5075,908
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5024,662
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1293,809
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,7651,097
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2978,884
Satu MareRomania 10,1436,303
SibiuRomania 10,2686,381
SulinaRomania 10,7156,659
SadrinskRussia 12,2467,610
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,3496,431
SalekhardRussia 11,5037,148
SaratovRussia 11,6007,209
SejmcanRussia 11,5457,174
SelagoncyRussia 12,0977,517
Simusir IslandRussia 12,7197,903
SkovorodinoRussia 13,2748,248
SmolenskRussia 10,6066,590
SociRussia 11,5277,163
SortovalaRussia 10,3206,413
SuntarRussia 12,5147,776
SurgutRussia 12,1717,563
SverdlovskRussia 12,0537,490
SyktyvkarRussia 11,2827,011
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,9071,185
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9925,588
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4388,972
SingaporeSingapore 19,30911,999
SliacSlovakia 9,8576,125
SeoulSouth Korea 14,8329,217
SineijuSouth Korea 14,6869,126
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8814,897
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2065,099
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0705,015
SevilleSpain 7,7764,832
SennarSudan 11,7927,328
ShambatSudan 11,6407,233
ShendiSudan 11,7157,280
StenseleSweden 9,5955,963
StockholmSweden 9,6846,017
StorlienSweden 9,3545,813
SundsvallSweden 9,6265,982
SantisSwitzerland 9,1335,675
SongeaTanzania 12,2587,617
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,57710,923
SongkhlaThailand 18,57211,541
Suphan BuriThailand 17,79211,056
Surat ThaniThailand 18,30711,376
SurinThailand 17,82311,076
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2345,117
SokodeTogo 8,3155,167
SfaxTunisia 9,2385,741
SousseTunisia 9,2325,737
SamsunTurkey 11,3407,047
SiirtTurkey 11,9197,407
SivasTurkey 11,4497,114
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,5008,389
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0364,994
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2815,146
SarataUkraine 10,6866,641
SarnyUkraine 10,3426,427
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,0626,874
SumyUkraine 10,8996,773
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6418,477
SaltoUruguay 4,3692,715
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,0713,772
Safford, AzUsa 4,8673,024
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,4212,747
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,7211,691
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,1262,564
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,6842,911
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,7822,972
Salem, InUsa 3,9972,484
Salem, OrUsa 6,5074,043
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,5013,418
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,0442,513
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,7632,338
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,4383,379
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,0983,789
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,7661,097
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,8653,645
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,0393,131
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,7363,565
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,8153,613
Santuck, ScUsa 3,4652,153
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,7522,953
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,1381,950
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5942,855
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,0593,144
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,9972,484
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,6094,107
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,5984,100
Sedan, KsUsa 4,2462,639
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,6674,143
Selma, AlUsa 3,3182,062
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0382,509
Seymour, InUsa 3,9972,484
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,8632,400
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,4803,405
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,7032,301
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,7332,941
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,8583,019
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,2882,665
Southport, NcUsa 3,2822,040
Sparta, IlUsa 4,0392,510
Spencer, WvUsa 3,8762,409
Spickard, MoUsa 4,4122,741
Spokane, WaUsa 6,3083,920
Spooner, WiUsa 4,8843,035
Springfield, IlUsa 4,2072,614
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,1142,556
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9336,173
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,9353,067
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,1252,563
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,8092,988
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0362,508
State College, PaUsa 4,0312,505
State University, MsUsa 3,5042,177
State University, NmUsa 4,5712,841
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7532,332
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,1453,197
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,3142,681
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0213,742
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,7032,923
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1312,567
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,9392,448
Summerville, ScUsa 3,2101,995
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,3643,955
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,2612,648
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,5862,850
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,2762,657
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,6808,501
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 398247
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 825513
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,445898
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0634,389
SocotraYemen 13,9598,675
SenangaZambia 10,9436,800
SerenjeZambia 11,6807,258
SeshekeZambia 11,0596,872
SolweziZambia 11,2606,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -