Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,2082,615
ReconquistaArgentina 4,0722,530
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,3332,693
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,2793,902
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4332,134
RosarioArgentina 4,4142,743
RichmondAustralia 14,3758,933
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8039,199
RecifeBrazil 4,5772,844
RemansoBrazil 3,8922,419
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,7761,104
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5552,831
Rio NegroBrazil 4,3142,681
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,5802,225
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4143,986
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4693,399
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,8273,621
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8273,621
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9014,910
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,5614,077
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8763,030
RuoqiangChina 14,8249,212
Rafael NunezColombia 657408
RandersDenmark 9,2165,727
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,591989
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,7181,068
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1883,224
RumipambaEcuador 805500
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5567,181
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5617,184
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3627,061
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4141,500
RostockGermany 9,3395,803
RhodesGreece 10,7836,700
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1675,075
ReykhólarIceland 7,8674,888
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7984,846
RamsarIran 12,6707,873
RashtIran 12,5667,809
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1025,035
RadicofaniItaly 9,3205,791
Resia PassItaly 9,2225,731
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3865,833
RivoltoItaly 9,4165,851
Rolle PassItaly 9,3185,790
RomeItaly 9,3825,830
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3605,817
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4495,872
RumoiJapan 13,5318,408
RigaLatvia 10,0606,251
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,0356,236
RodriguesMauritius 15,1309,402
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,7818,563
RabatMorocco 7,6394,747
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,40210,814
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5826,576
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2067,585
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2377,604
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2107,587
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0207,470
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0347,478
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4277,722
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1277,536
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8647,372
RivasNicaragua 1,487924
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,6639,112
RebolyRussia 10,2626,377
Rostov On DonRussia 11,3867,075
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8437,981
RagaSudan 11,0076,840
RashadSudan 11,5447,174
RenkSudan 11,7337,291
RumbekSudan 11,4677,126
RanongThailand 18,19611,307
Roi EtThailand 17,69510,996
RizeTurkey 11,6837,260
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5068,393
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,6966,646
RomnyUkraine 10,8206,724
RovnoUkraine 10,3246,416
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6668,492
RochaUruguay 4,8293,001
Racine, WiUsa 4,4372,757
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,4982,174
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,2173,242
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,2203,244
Reading, PaUsa 3,9672,465
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,2093,858
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,6423,506
Redding, CaUsa 6,2303,871
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4863,409
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,9883,721
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,2352,632
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6622,275
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6622,275
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6752,284
Rochester, MnUsa 4,7172,931
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,2862,663
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,7722,965
Rockford, IlUsa 4,4252,750
Rockville, InUsa 4,1312,567
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,6342,879
Rome, GaUsa 3,4452,141
Roseau, MnUsa 5,3413,319
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,4073,982
Roswell, NmUsa 4,4722,779
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8192,373
Rushville, IlUsa 4,2732,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -