Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8436,738
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,68710,991
ParanaArgentina 4,3072,677
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,2312,629
PehuajoArgentina 4,6882,913
PergaminoArgentina 4,5222,810
PigeArgentina 4,8593,019
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,1882,602
PosadasArgentina 4,0652,526
PresidenciaArgentina 3,7982,360
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1962,607
Punta IndioArgentina 4,7912,977
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80910,445
Port HedlandAustralia 17,79111,055
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1243,806
ParakouBenin 8,4745,266
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,4382,758
ParacatuBrazil 3,8622,400
ParanaBrazil 3,4842,165
ParanaguaBrazil 4,3522,705
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6972,297
ParintinsBrazil 2,1001,305
ParnaibaBrazil 3,6992,298
Passo FundoBrazil 4,3422,698
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,9852,476
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9302,442
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,2802,659
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2862,664
PeixeBrazil 3,3902,106
PetrolinaBrazil 4,0462,514
PicosBrazil 3,8542,395
PiraiBrazil 4,4772,782
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5922,232
PompeuBrazil 4,1532,581
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,6322,257
Porto De MozBrazil 2,5381,577
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,2442,637
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8791,167
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,5682,839
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,3092,056
PosseBrazil 3,7102,305
PlevenBulgaria 10,3526,433
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3866,454
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,20511,313
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8814,276
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1824,463
Penticton, BcCanada 6,5484,069
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,5972,857
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,4152,743
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4073,360
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8694,268
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9783,093
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0944,408
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,5113,425
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1103,797
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9964,348
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4604,635
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8043,607
ParronChile 4,3492,702
Puerto AysenChile 5,5733,463
Puerto MonttChile 5,1313,189
Punta ArenasChile 6,4243,992
PingbianChina 15,9339,901
PeralesColombia 11571
Pto.CarrenoColombia 754469
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,315817
PragueCzech Republic 9,4935,899
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,505936
PimentelDominican Republic 1,6681,036
PoloDominican Republic 1,520945
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7181,068
PichilingueEcuador 874543
PortoviejoEcuador 949589
PuyoEcuador 809503
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2767,007
ParisFrance 8,6275,361
PerpignanFrance 8,5945,341
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,0288,717
Port-GentilGabon 9,2275,734
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,8261,135
PotsdamGermany 9,4055,844
PatrasGreece 10,1966,336
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9944,968
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6904,157
Pointe-Ŕ-PitreGuadeloupe 1,8841,171
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,534953
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,575979
PecsHungary 9,8156,099
PambanIndia 16,67910,364
PuneIndia 15,6609,731
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,27611,978
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,36612,034
PadovaItaly 9,3265,795
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2605,754
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4645,881
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4455,869
PantelleriaItaly 9,3505,810
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2035,719
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1265,671
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3805,829
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5195,915
PiacenzaItaly 9,1575,690
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2085,722
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3605,816
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4235,855
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6646,005
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3785,828
PrizziItaly 9,4755,888
PakseLaos 17,81211,068
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,74211,646
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5229,024
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5289,028
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0628,738
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,9346,173
PatheinMyanmar 17,33510,772
PutaoMyanmar 16,34010,154
PyiMyanmar 17,15410,660
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3588,301
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0557,491
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,471914
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9885,585
PohangNorth Korea 14,8669,238
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,7399,159
PadidanPakistan 14,6549,106
PanjgurPakistan 14,3138,894
ParachinarPakistan 14,3158,896
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3588,922
PeshawarPakistan 14,4098,954
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4239,584
PilarParaguay 3,9032,425
PiscoPeru 2,0621,282
PiuraPeru 1,313816
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,9991,243
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,86611,102
PoznanPoland 9,6606,003
PrzemyslPoland 10,1036,278
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6994,784
PortalegrePortugal 7,6854,775
Porto Portugal 7,6304,741
PavelecRussia 11,0816,886
PecoraRussia 11,3057,025
PermRussia 11,7687,313
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,9297,413
PetrozavodskRussia 10,4956,522
PjatigorskRussia 11,7517,302
PoronajskRussia 13,0258,094
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3147,030
Providenja BayRussia 9,9706,196
PskovRussia 10,2976,399
PodorSenegal 6,5824,090
PopradSlovakia 9,9326,172
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1996,959
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4697,127
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5525,314
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,80110,440
Port SudanSudan 12,0477,486
ParamariboSuriname 2,1061,309
PiteĺSweden 9,7936,085
PalmyraSyria 11,7307,289
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6355,366
PhetchabunThailand 17,60910,942
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,54810,904
PhraeThailand 17,40110,813
PhuketThailand 18,39011,428
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,36011,409
Prachin BuriThailand 17,87211,106
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,05911,222
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,556967
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1985,094
PoltavaUkraine 10,9336,794
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,5662,837
PradoUruguay 4,7832,972
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,8483,012
Palestine, IlUsa 4,0622,524
Pana, IlUsa 4,1392,572
Paoli, InUsa 3,9972,484
Paris, IlUsa 4,1642,587
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,1043,171
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2292,007
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,2693,274
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,0952,545
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,2142,618
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,4952,793
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,2703,896
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1761,973
Peoria, IlUsa 4,2902,666
Perry, OkUsa 4,1932,605
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9142,432
Philo, OhUsa 4,0032,488
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,0523,139
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,0983,168
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,7652,339
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,0743,153
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,8793,032
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0292,503
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0362,508
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1522,580
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,8842,414
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,6873,534
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,0743,153
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,2992,672
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,6252,253
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6744,147
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,4982,173
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,0372,509
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6744,147
Portage, WiUsa 4,6062,862
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3472,702
Portland, OregonUsa 6,5164,049
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,5812,847
Prescott, ArUsa 3,7952,358
Priest River, IdUsa 6,3053,918
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7082,304
Princeton, InUsa 3,9602,461
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1272,564
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,8323,003
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 743462
PetaukeZambia 11,7977,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -