Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2195,107
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3145,166
OranArgentina 3,2762,036
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88111,112
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9909,937
OstendeBelgium 8,7025,407
ObidosBrazil 2,1971,365
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0124,979
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,5192,808
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,5182,808
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,0393,131
OdenseDenmark 9,2375,740
OtavaloEcuador 675420
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,7067,274
OuluFinland 9,9806,201
OroomiehIran 12,1837,571
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1345,676
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3574,572
ObihiroJapan 13,5248,404
OfunatoJapan 13,9148,646
OitaJapan 15,0009,321
OkayamaJapan 14,7439,161
OkinoerabuJapan 15,6819,744
OmaezakiJapan 14,4859,001
OmuJapan 13,4068,331
OnahamaJapan 14,1298,780
OsakaJapan 14,6479,102
OshimaJapan 14,4008,948
OtaruJapan 13,6278,468
OwaseJapan 14,6569,107
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5744,707
OujoaMorocco 8,0885,026
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1638,180
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0787,505
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4117,713
OphirNew Zealand 12,4157,715
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9517,426
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5027,769
OcotalNicaragua 1,6771,042
OrlandNorway 9,2315,737
OsloNorway 9,2705,760
OhotskRussia 12,1727,564
OkhotskRussia 12,1727,564
OlekminskRussia 12,6667,871
OlenekRussia 11,8607,370
OmskRussia 12,7347,913
OnegaRussia 10,5986,586
OrenburgRussia 12,1267,535
OymyakonRussia 11,8397,357
OviedoSpain 7,9024,911
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,4745,887
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4935,278
OdessaUkraine 10,7586,685
OvrucUkraine 10,4896,518
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,6312,257
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,7732,966
Oakland, MdUsa 3,8452,390
Oakley, IdUsa 5,7193,554
Oconto, WiUsa 4,6642,898
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,4822,785
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,1752,594
Olathe, KsUsa 4,3552,706
Olivia, MnUsa 4,8993,044
Olympia, WaUsa 6,6104,108
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,6092,864
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,6212,871
Oolitic, InUsa 4,0282,503
Orlando, FlUsa 2,7451,706
Orono, MeUsa 4,5092,802
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,5942,855
Oswego, NyUsa 4,3162,682
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,2992,672
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,3552,706
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,9032,425
Owosso, MiUsa 4,3722,717
Ozark, ArUsa 3,9392,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -