Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotį

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotį. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotį with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,1358,784
NeuquenArgentina 4,8933,041
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,6752,905
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9648,056
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9229,894
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3318,906
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2609,483
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2901,423
NatitingouBenin 8,3345,179
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,5632,836
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6906,021
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3945,837
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8703,648
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7984,224
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1883,224
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4013,356
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8844,899
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1853,844
North Bay, OnCanada 4,6612,896
N’DjamenaChad 9,8096,096
NanchangChina 16,15910,041
NanjingChina 15,7109,763
NanningChina 16,96510,542
NicosiaCyprus 11,2717,004
NĘSGÅRDDenmark 9,3425,805
NaguaDominican Republic 1,6971,055
NeybaDominican Republic 1,560969
NegeleEthiopia 12,5707,811
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1147,528
NandiFiji 12,1147,528
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8926,147
NancyFrance 8,9095,536
NantesFrance 8,3095,163
NiceFrance 8,9525,563
NeustrelitzGermany 9,4055,844
NurembergGermany 9,2675,759
NurnbergGermany 9,2645,757
NaxosGreece 10,5326,545
NanortalikGreenland 6,6324,121
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7214,177
NordGreenland 8,9885,586
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8524,258
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2824,525
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,9209,893
New DelhiIndia 15,2109,452
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5355,925
NaganoJapan 14,3218,899
NagasakiJapan 15,1429,410
NagoJapan 15,7999,818
NagoyaJapan 14,5189,022
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,8509,850
NaraJapan 14,6269,089
NazeJapan 15,5499,663
NemuroJapan 13,3538,298
NiigataJapan 14,1688,804
NikkoJapan 14,2348,845
NobeokaJapan 15,0559,355
NairobiKenya 12,3357,665
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4455,869
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,0598,736
NidaLithuania 9,9036,154
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6388,475
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5868,443
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1197,531
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1187,530
NaraMali 7,3904,592
NioroMali 7,1694,455
NemaMauritania 7,3974,597
NouakchottMauritania 6,4894,032
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2258,218
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9607,432
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2347,602
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0217,470
NandaimeNicaragua 1,526948
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5855,956
NiameyNiger 8,4095,225
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5895,959
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8856,143
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,4115,848
NawabshahPakistan 14,7129,142
NokkundiPakistan 14,0928,757
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,1261,942
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,30410,753
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9896,829
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,6508,482
NikolaevRussia 10,8286,729
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,8047,956
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,3947,081
NizneangarskRussia 13,2808,252
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,3608,302
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,6417,234
NovgorodRussia 10,4436,490
NovosibirskRussia 13,0448,106
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,94410,529
No. 6Sudan 11,5447,173
NyalaSudan 10,8766,759
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,55310,908
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,66410,977
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,40311,436
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,34710,780
NarathiwatThailand 18,70011,620
NigdeTurkey 11,3117,029
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,8147,963
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9926,831
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,1992,609
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,1992,609
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,7292,317
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4872,167
Neosho, MoUsa 4,1212,561
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1592,585
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9792,473
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,0782,534
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,6252,874
New London, WiUsa 4,6382,882
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2682,031
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2802,038
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,7822,972
New YorkUsa 4,0362,508
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9982,484
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0112,492
Newark, NjUsa 4,0032,488
Newberry, MiUsa 4,7332,941
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3572,086
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,2792,659
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3422,077
Newport, TnUsa 3,5962,235
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5975,964
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5872,229
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,7442,948
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5194,051
North Loup, NeUsa 4,8232,997
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,8373,006
Norton, KsUsa 4,7032,922
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,1502,579
NdolaZambia 11,5107,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -