Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7968,573
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9118,645
MilianaAlgeria 8,4795,269
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7496,058
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,1766,945
Malarg EArgentina 4,4952,794
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,1393,193
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,0403,132
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,3472,702
MendozaArgentina 4,2162,620
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,2122,617
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,2662,651
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9969,319
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7297,910
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,65010,968
MeekatharraAustralia 17,23110,707
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6289,090
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6109,079
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0449,348
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9159,268
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9719,925
MuharraqBahrain 13,1528,173
MinskBelarus 10,3496,431
MogilevBelarus 10,5056,528
MaunBotswana 10,9756,820
MacapaBrazil 2,6181,627
MacauBrazil 4,3072,677
MaceioBrazil 4,5502,827
MachadoBrazil 4,2492,640
ManausBrazil 1,7961,116
MarabaBrazil 2,9931,860
MaringaBrazil 3,9472,452
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,3511,461
Monte AzulBrazil 4,0992,547
Monte SantoBrazil 4,2102,616
MonteiroBrazil 4,3452,700
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,0922,543
Morada NovaBrazil 4,1192,559
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,0512,517
MamfeCameroon 9,2315,736
MarouaCameroon 9,7386,052
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1254,427
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,6292,877
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,0063,732
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1785,082
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2574,510
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,0883,783
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8134,233
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6942,917
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9143,054
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,5392,821
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,5332,817
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,8593,641
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,2153,241
Morden, MbCanada 5,4363,378
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,5052,800
MoundouChad 9,9546,185
MatecanaColombia 176109
MoroniComoros 13,0928,136
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7726,072
MarstalDenmark 9,2395,741
Melville HallDominica 1,8501,150
MichesDominican Republic 1,6821,045
MocaDominican Republic 1,6791,043
MoncionDominican Republic 1,6691,037
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7101,063
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,6371,018
MilagroEcuador 970603
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,8086,716
MinyaEgypt 11,2086,965
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1905,711
MassawaEritrea 12,3697,686
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3415,183
Mariehamn, Ĺland IslandsFinland 9,7786,076
MarseilleFrance 8,7905,463
MontpellierFrance 8,6915,401
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,2351,389
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2834,526
MakokouGabon 9,6726,010
MayumbaGabon 9,4645,881
MitzicGabon 9,5225,917
MkamboGabon 9,7866,081
MoandaGabon 9,7396,052
MouilaGabon 9,4895,897
MagdeburgGermany 9,3045,782
MunichGermany 9,3195,791
MünsterGermany 9,0325,613
MethoniGreece 10,2136,346
MilosGreece 10,4576,498
MitiliniGreece 10,5996,586
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,5946,583
MacentaGuinea 7,1464,441
MamouGuinea 6,8614,264
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0456,863
MiskolcHungary 9,9806,201
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,0739,988
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,2999,507
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,5479,661
MusulipatnamIndia 16,44010,216
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,79611,059
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,85510,474
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,79911,682
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,17910,054
MashhadIran 13,3998,326
Malin HeadIreland 8,1305,052
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2085,722
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7566,063
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6586,002
MilanItaly 9,1235,669
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0805,643
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2715,761
ManIvory Coast 7,3684,579
MaebashiJapan 14,2888,879
MaizuruJapan 14,5949,069
MakurazakiJapan 15,2499,476
MatsueJapan 14,7239,149
MatsumotoJapan 14,3698,929
MatsuyamaJapan 14,8799,246
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,6549,728
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,8928,633
MishimaJapan 14,3998,947
MitoJapan 14,2018,825
MiyakejimaJapan 14,4398,972
MiyakoJapan 13,8538,609
MiyakojimaJapan 16,12010,017
MiyakonojoJapan 15,1639,422
MiyazakiJapan 15,1259,399
MombetsuJapan 13,4038,329
MoriokaJapan 13,8988,636
MuroranJapan 13,7008,513
MurotomisakiJapan 14,8489,227
MutsuJapan 13,7698,556
Ma’AnJordan 11,6347,230
MafraqJordan 11,6157,217
MombasaKenya 12,6737,875
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,11110,012
MaseruLesotho 11,3907,078
MonroviaLiberia 7,0604,387
MisratahLibya 9,6535,999
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4118,334
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1468,169
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5608,426
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1548,174
MakhangaMalawi 12,2127,589
MangochiMalawi 12,2257,597
MwmosaMalawi 12,2597,618
MzimbaMalawi 12,0467,485
MzuzuMalawi 12,0887,512
MalaccaMalaysia 19,14311,896
MersingMalaysia 19,18911,924
MiriMalaysia 18,66411,598
MaleMaldives 16,29110,124
MenakaMali 8,4095,225
MoptiMali 7,7314,804
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6257,845
MazatlanMexico 4,0262,502
MeridaMexico 2,4631,531
Mexico CityMexico 3,1671,968
MonterreyMexico 3,6322,257
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3692,094
MaantyMongolia 14,2318,843
MandalgoviMongolia 14,4038,950
MatadMongolia 14,1688,804
MurenMongolia 13,9498,668
MarrakechMorocco 7,4794,647
MeknesMorocco 7,7484,815
MideltMorocco 7,8034,849
MaputoMozambique 11,9067,399
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8067,958
MandalayMyanmar 16,86410,479
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,97310,547
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,94811,153
MindatMyanmar 16,83810,463
MonywaMyanmar 16,81510,449
MyeikMyanmar 17,94811,153
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,55010,284
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8955,528
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3667,684
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1947,577
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1417,544
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1707,562
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2137,589
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2447,608
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4197,718
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2197,593
ManaguaNicaragua 1,576979
MasatepeNicaragua 1,544959
MagariaNiger 9,1395,679
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4715,885
MaradiNiger 8,9405,555
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6005,966
MakurdiNigeria 9,1335,676
MinnaNigeria 8,9015,531
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,1249,398
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,4525,874
MajisOman 13,7858,566
MasirahOman 14,1678,804
Muscat  Oman 13,9788,686
MultanPakistan 14,6809,122
MurreePakistan 14,5339,031
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,5909,688
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,3162,061
MoyobambaPeru 1,233766
MactanPhilippines 17,40310,815
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,29810,749
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6824,773
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9866,205
MagadanRussia 11,8627,371
MahackalaRussia 12,1277,536
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,6656,627
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,6656,627
MarkovoRussia 10,7036,651
MinusinskRussia 13,3878,319
MogocaRussia 13,3888,319
MoscowRussia 10,9016,774
MurmanskRussia 10,1946,335
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1677,561
MatamSenegal 6,7534,197
MogadishuSomalia 13,2528,235
MadridSpain 8,0324,991
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0214,984
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6805,394
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8874,901
MelillaSpain 8,0024,973
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2275,112
MalakalSudan 11,6447,236
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7637,310
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9455,559
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,21110,695
Mae SariangThailand 17,32810,767
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,50310,877
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,65110,968
MalatyaTurkey 11,5817,197
MersinTurkey 11,3427,048
MuglaTurkey 10,7906,705
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3925,215
ManstonUk 8,5945,341
MeloUruguay 4,6282,876
MercedesUruguay 4,5472,826
MontevideoUruguay 4,7822,972
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,2662,030
Madison, FlUsa 3,0671,906
Madison, InUsa 3,9682,466
Madison, NeUsa 4,7252,936
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,5282,813
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,4552,768
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,5752,843
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,9672,465
Marengo, IlUsa 4,4012,735
Marion, InUsa 4,2062,614
Marion, NcUsa 3,5722,220
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,8273,000
Marshall, TxUsa 3,7422,325
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8342,382
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1105,661
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,9632,462
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,6123,487
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,9892,479
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,6452,265
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,4352,756
Medford, WiUsa 4,7642,960
Mellette, SdUsa 5,0913,163
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,7482,329
Mena, ArUsa 3,9392,448
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4282,130
Mexia, TxUsa 3,7982,360
Mexico, MoUsa 4,2172,621
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4331,512
Midland, TxUsa 4,2072,614
Milan, MnUsa 4,9593,082
Milbank, SdUsa 5,0063,111
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,5523,450
Milford, DeUsa 3,8152,371
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,2782,037
Millen, GaUsa 3,2282,006
Millport, OhUsa 4,0942,544
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1832,599
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,4642,774
Minden, NeUsa 4,7352,943
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,8383,007
Minonk, IlUsa 4,2912,666
Missoula, MtUsa 6,0513,760
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,2452,016
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,3992,733
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,3722,717
Monroe, NcUsa 3,4352,135
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,9593,082
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3232,065
Montrose, CoUsa 5,0443,134
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9262,440
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,3822,102
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5722,220
Moro, OrUsa 6,3743,961
Morris, MnUsa 5,0543,141
Morrison, IlUsa 4,4152,743
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6592,274
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,3472,701
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,3872,726
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,4972,795
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,4082,739
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,9972,484
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,6832,289
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,4402,759
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,0802,535
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,026638
MaracaiboVenezuela 705438
MaracayVenezuela 946588
MaturinVenezuela 1,333829
Mene GrandeVenezuela 671417
MeridaVenezuela 544338
MagoyeZambia 11,4067,088
MansaZambia 11,5247,161
MbalaZambia 11,7867,324
MfuweZambia 11,8667,373
MisamfuZambia 11,7827,321
MonguZambia 10,9266,790
MpikaZambia 11,8087,338
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9357,416
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4747,130
MumbwaZambia 11,3587,058
MwinilungaZambia 11,0466,864
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7547,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -