Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4815,270
LuandaAngola 9,8016,091
LuenaAngola 10,5566,559
La PlataArgentina 4,7272,937
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,1221,940
La RiojaArgentina 3,8702,405
LaboulayeArgentina 4,4642,774
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,1183,802
Las LomitasArgentina 3,5832,227
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2228,837
LavertonAustralia 14,6229,086
LearmonthAustralia 17,87211,106
LongreachAustralia 15,4009,570
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4009,570
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7288,530
Low HeadAustralia 14,2828,875
LinzAustria 9,4955,900
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6195,356
LerwickUk 8,6185,355
La PazBolivia 2,4491,522
LavrasBrazil 4,2912,666
LencoisBrazil 4,0982,547
LinharesBrazil 4,5922,853
LondrinaBrazil 3,9952,483
LomBulgaria 10,2366,361
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2613,890
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,9173,055
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6624,762
Langara, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4343,377
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,1743,837
London, OnCanada 4,3182,683
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1394,436
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2643,893
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7144,172
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7084,168
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,8622,400
LanzhouChina 15,4749,616
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,8849,870
Las GaviotasColombia 359223
LimonCosta Rica 1,140708
LarnacaCyprus 11,3087,027
LimassolCyprus 11,2616,998
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3787,070
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9406,798
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0935,651
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,6231,009
La VegaDominican Republic 1,6601,032
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,603996
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7231,071
La ConcordiaEcuador 779484
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,122697
LuxorEgypt 11,4537,117
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9821,232
Laucala BayFiji 12,0077,461
LappeenrantaFinland 10,2086,343
Le MansFrance 8,4575,255
LilleFrance 8,7055,410
LyonFrance 8,7875,461
LambarnGabon 9,3925,836
LastourvilleGabon 9,6686,008
LibrevilleGabon 9,2915,773
LeipzigGermany 9,3605,816
LindenbergGermany 9,4775,889
LamiaGreece 10,2466,367
LarissaGreece 10,2346,359
LemnosGreece 10,4546,496
LimnosGreece 10,4676,504
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,8851,172
LabeGuinea 6,8394,250
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,3185,790
La CeibaHonduras 1,8531,152
La MesaHonduras 1,9231,195
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7749,181
LudhianaIndia 14,9439,286
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4125,849
LatinaItaly 9,4175,852
LatronicoItaly 9,6856,018
LecceItaly 9,8646,130
LodwarKenya 12,1677,561
Luang PrabangLaos 17,25210,720
LiepajaLatvia 9,8886,145
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9766,199
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9165,541
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,0636,253
LabuanMalaysia 18,49011,490
LuqaMalta 9,5795,952
Le LamentinMartinique 1,8121,126
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,4212,747
LashioMyanmar 16,81910,451
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3187,655
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3827,695
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0777,505
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0957,516
LagosNigeria 8,5695,325
Lćrdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1025,656
LillehammerNorway 9,2625,755
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,7829,185
La VictoriaParaguay 3,4812,163
LimaPeru 1,8881,173
LegaspiPhilippines 17,21610,698
LisbonPortugal 7,5254,676
LeninbadRussia 13,8098,581
LevsiRussia 12,0467,485
LungiSierra Leone 6,7404,188
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5285,921
LanzaroteSpain 6,9024,289
Logrońo, La RiojaSpain 8,1685,076
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0915,649
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1005,655
LatakiaSyria 11,4777,132
LampangThailand 17,36710,792
LoeiThailand 17,51110,881
Lop BuriThailand 17,77211,044
LomeTogo 8,3415,183
LeemingUk 8,4615,258
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6195,356
London, EnglandUk 8,4835,272
London-GatwickUk 8,4865,274
LynehamUk 8,3705,201
L’VovUkraine 10,1866,330
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6836,638
LozovajaUkraine 11,0796,884
LubnyUkraine 10,8146,720
LuckUkraine 10,2786,387
LuganskUkraine 11,2947,018
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,6662,900
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,3722,717
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3972,111
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4632,152
Lake City, FlUsa 2,9631,841
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,4012,735
Laketown, UtUsa 5,5213,431
Lamar, MoUsa 4,2142,618
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,8602,399
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,5452,825
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,4363,378
Langdon, NdUsa 5,4163,366
Laramie, WyUsa 5,1373,192
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,6922,294
Larned, KsUsa 4,4772,782
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,7162,931
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,4493,386
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8252,377
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,3552,706
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2702,654
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,7722,965
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,1662,589
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,3072,676
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,0743,153
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8482,391
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5722,220
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,6192,249
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,7362,322
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,1963,850
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3892,727
Lexington, MoUsa 4,3072,676
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7182,310
Libby, MtUsa 6,2393,877
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,6092,864
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8342,382
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,1373,192
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,8232,376
Llano, TxUsa 3,9112,431
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,9543,079
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,5733,463
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5923,475
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,5993,479
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,7352,942
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5032,177
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,9042,426
Louisville, MsUsa 3,5042,177
Loup City, NeUsa 4,7582,956
Lowville, NyUsa 4,3482,702
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,3062,676
Luling, TxUsa 3,7162,309
Lusk, WyUsa 5,1793,218
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6652,277
LivingstoneZambia 11,2216,973
LundaziZambia 12,0017,458
LusakaZambia 11,4977,144
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4957,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -