Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,2058,827
KandaharAfghanistan 14,1738,807
KhostAfghanistan 14,3448,914
KunduzAfghanistan 14,0298,718
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5494,691
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68710,369
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5115,910
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,1557,553
KandiBenin 8,5005,282
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0333,128
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0333,128
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,5664,080
Kenora, OnCanada 5,3613,331
Kingston, OnCanada 4,4012,735
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6075,349
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6604,760
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9593,703
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,5572,832
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,2428,850
KashiChina 14,2298,842
KunmingChina 16,69310,373
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0016,215
KhargaEgypt 11,2456,988
KosseirEgypt 11,5947,205
KajaaniFinland 10,1026,278
KuopioFinland 10,1366,299
KuusamoFinland 10,1276,293
KarlsruheGermany 9,0705,636
KasselGermany 9,1555,689
KonstanzGermany 9,1235,669
KumasiGhana 8,0244,986
KalamataGreece 10,2376,362
KerkiraGreece 10,0226,228
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3376,424
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Sřndre StrřmfjordGreenland 7,1554,446
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1865,087
KankanGuinea 7,1664,453
KindiaGuinea 6,7764,210
KissidougouGuinea 7,0814,400
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0215,606
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,87810,488
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,87910,489
KeszthelyHungary 9,7326,048
KirkjubćjarklausturIceland 7,9384,933
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,43810,215
KotaIndia 15,3779,555
KozhikodeIndia 16,24510,095
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,97011,167
KermanIran 13,5288,406
KermanshahIran 12,5007,767
Khoram AbadIran 12,6367,852
KilkennyIreland 8,0465,000
KingstonJamaica 1,499932
KagoshimaJapan 15,2099,451
KanazawaJapan 14,4218,961
KaruizawaJapan 14,3258,901
KatsuuraJapan 14,3068,890
KawaguchikoJapan 14,3798,935
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3998,326
KobeJapan 14,6639,112
KochiJapan 14,8599,233
KofuJapan 14,3798,935
KumagayaJapan 14,2898,879
KumamotoJapan 15,0889,376
KumejimaJapan 15,8929,876
KureJapan 14,8599,234
KushiroJapan 13,4508,358
KutchanJapan 13,6648,491
KyotoJapan 14,6069,076
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,6508,482
KitaleKenya 12,1217,532
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7867,946
KufraLibya 10,5456,553
KaunasLithuania 10,0886,269
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9036,154
KybartaiLithuania 10,0266,230
KarongaMalawi 12,0707,500
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,74411,647
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,37811,420
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,02311,821
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,85811,719
KuantanMalaysia 19,02811,824
KuchingMalaysia 19,16611,910
KayesMali 6,9424,314
KeniebaMali 6,9584,324
KidalMali 8,3145,167
KitaMali 7,1504,443
KoutiaMali 7,5834,712
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9948,075
KisinevMoldova 10,6106,593
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,0658,740
KhatgalMongolia 13,8608,613
KhovdMongolia 13,9908,693
KhujirtMongolia 14,2698,867
KhutagMongolia 13,9948,696
KenitraMorocco 7,6584,759
KalewaMyanmar 16,66910,358
KathaMyanmar 16,64410,343
KawthaungMyanmar 18,19611,307
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,01510,573
KengtungMyanmar 17,04510,592
KhamtiMyanmar 16,43010,210
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4666,504
KathmanduNepal 15,7959,815
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4718,371
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1687,562
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0087,462
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0787,505
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0797,506
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0017,458
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0057,460
KanoNigeria 9,1055,658
KangnungNorth Korea 14,7289,152
KarasjokNorway 9,8926,147
Krĺkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9815,581
KristiansandNorway 9,1035,656
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1355,676
KhasabOman 13,6678,493
KarachiPakistan 14,6869,126
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,6929,130
KhanpurPakistan 14,7349,156
KhuzdarPakistan 14,4708,992
KororPalau 16,56710,295
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9116,159
KlodzkoPoland 9,6596,002
KoszalinPoland 9,6045,968
KrakowPoland 9,8886,145
KalakanRussia 13,2888,257
KaliningradRussia 9,8826,141
KamenskoeRussia 10,9996,835
KandalaksaRussia 10,2266,355
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5876,579
KazanRussia 11,5577,181
KemRussia 10,4016,463
KerchRussia 11,2096,966
KhabarovskRussia 13,4518,358
KirenskRussia 13,0668,120
KirovRussia 11,4097,090
KljuciRussia 11,6117,215
KolpasevRussia 12,7167,902
KorfRussia 11,1236,912
KostromaRussia 10,9996,835
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,8066,715
KotlasRussia 11,1226,911
KrasnodarRussia 11,4257,100
KrasnojarskRussia 12,3707,687
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,9337,416
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1628,179
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,1876,331
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,7697,313
KurganRussia 12,3717,688
KurskRussia 10,9666,814
KyraRussia 13,9528,670
KigaliRwanda 11,6087,213
KoldaSenegal 6,5534,072
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9204,300
KosiceSlovakia 10,0116,221
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1316,917
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,4388,972
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,88110,490
KadugliSudan 11,4137,092
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5157,155
KassalaSudan 12,0517,489
KhartoumSudan 11,6427,235
KostiSudan 11,6977,269
KalmarSweden 9,6045,968
KaresuandoSweden 9,7926,085
KarlstadSweden 9,4165,851
KristianstadSweden 9,4695,884
KamishliSyria 11,8917,389
KanchanaburiThailand 17,82011,073
Khlong YaiThailand 18,15311,281
Khon KaenThailand 17,63810,961
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,95211,156
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,78911,054
KairouanTunisia 9,1845,707
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,5137,154
KarsTurkey 11,9047,397
KastamonuTurkey 11,1366,920
KayseriTurkey 11,3557,056
KonyaTurkey 11,1316,917
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9838,068
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,6638,490
KinlossUk 8,4215,233
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0286,853
KievUkraine 10,6356,608
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1366,920
KirovogradUkraine 10,8036,713
KlepininoUkraine 11,0366,858
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9266,789
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2116,346
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8906,767
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,3312,691
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,1583,826
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,3692,715
Keene, NhUsa 4,2642,650
Kenton, OhUsa 4,1542,582
Kenton, OkUsa 4,6382,882
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3531,462
Kimball, NeUsa 5,0133,115
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1285,672
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,2502,641
Kinston, NcUsa 3,3922,108
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,2793,902
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,6042,239
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8765,515
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4605,879
KabompoZambia 11,0316,855
KabweZambia 11,4947,143
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4987,145
KafirondaZambia 11,4507,115
KaomaZambia 11,1016,899
KasamaZambia 11,7707,314
KasempaZambia 11,2096,965
KawambwaZambia 11,5447,173
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6227,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -