Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1658,802
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,2998,886
JuninArgentina 4,5802,846
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,0602,523
JacobinaBrazil 4,1242,563
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,1762,595
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,5532,829
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,9542,457
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,4622,773
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3823,966
JiuquanChina 15,0139,330
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,252778
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,6481,024
JimaniDominican Republic 1,536955
JoensuuFinland 10,2396,362
JokioinenFinland 9,9646,192
JyvskylFinland 10,0476,244
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3724,581
JulianehbGreenland 6,6614,139
JagdalpurIndia 16,30110,130
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,81812,315
JerusalemIsrael 11,5357,168
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,482921
JosNigeria 9,1595,691
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6435,371
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6565,379
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,5879,064
JhelumPakistan 14,6329,093
JiwaniPakistan 14,2218,837
JuliacaPeru 2,2851,420
JakutskRussia 12,3227,657
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8207,345
JenisejskRussia 12,8888,009
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,2858,255
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2298,221
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8664,888
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1947,577
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6657,870
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4737,129
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7504,816
JubaSudan 11,7007,271
JokkmokkSweden 9,7046,030
JönköpingSweden 9,4655,882
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4605,879
JendoubaTunisia 9,0675,634
JerbaTunisia 9,2485,747
JerseyUk 8,3075,162
JaltaUkraine 11,0706,879
Jackson, MsUsa 3,4902,169
Jackson, TnUsa 3,7522,332
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9741,848
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,2352,632
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,9902,480
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8814,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -