Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1535,688
In SalahAlgeria 8,4505,251
InnsbruckAustria 9,2855,770
IbiriteBrazil 4,2862,663
IguatuBrazil 4,0602,523
IlheusBrazil 4,4332,755
ImperatrizBrazil 3,1711,970
IndaialBrazil 4,4202,746
IpameriBrazil 3,7872,353
IraiBrazil 4,1982,608
IreceBrazil 3,9902,480
ItaberabaBrazil 4,1902,604
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9511,213
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2511,399
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,2522,642
ItaperunaBrazil 4,5462,825
ItapevaBrazil 4,2002,610
ItirucuBrazil 4,2772,658
ItuacuBrazil 4,1692,590
IvinhemaBrazil 3,7232,313
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2395,120
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9883,721
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3055,161
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5824,090
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4025,221
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8411,765
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,1873,224
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,8204,238
ImbertDominican Republic 1,7171,067
IzobambaEcuador 746464
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2947,018
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9221,194
IoanninaGreece 10,0976,274
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3734,581
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1915,090
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,5489,662
IranshahrIran 14,0108,706
IstranaItaly 9,3435,806
IidaJapan 14,4368,971
IizukaJapan 15,0149,330
IrakoJapan 14,5549,044
IriomotejimaJapan 16,24010,091
IrozakiJapan 14,4458,976
IshigakijimaJapan 16,22610,083
IshinomakiJapan 13,9898,693
IwamizawaJapan 13,5828,440
IzuharaJapan 15,0399,345
IrbidJordan 11,5737,192
IfraneMorocco 7,7754,832
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4707,749
IlorinNigeria 8,6945,403
InchonNorth Korea 14,8569,232
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,4455,869
IslamabadPakistan 14,5389,034
IquitosPeru 948589
IloiloPhilippines 17,49510,871
IasiRomania 10,5066,529
IcaRussia 11,9257,411
IlirnejRussia 10,6766,634
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,0398,102
IrkutskRussia 13,6798,500
Ivdel’Russia 11,7577,306
IbizaSpain 8,4295,238
IspartaTurkey 10,9666,814
IstanbulTurkey 10,7656,689
IzmirTurkey 10,6606,624
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2346,359
IzmailUkraine 10,6416,612
Imperial, NeUsa 4,8983,043
Independence, KsUsa 4,2252,625
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,3702,716
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,0812,536
Indianola, IaUsa 4,4952,793
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,2083,236
Inverness, FlUsa 2,8261,756
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,6102,865
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,7832,973
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,2032,612
IsokaZambia 11,9337,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -