Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,7218,526
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8165,478
HuamboAngola 10,1126,284
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20810,693
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1228,775
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1308,781
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5029,633
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9283,684
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1395,057
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5612,834
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5872,850
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,3162,682
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5503,449
Harrow, OnCanada 4,2412,635
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1444,439
Hope, BcCanada 6,6584,137
HaikouChina 17,22710,705
HailarChina 13,8688,618
HamiChina 14,5879,065
HetanChina 14,6449,100
HavanaCuba 2,2181,378
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,6501,026
HigueyDominican Republic 1,6551,029
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,583984
HelwanEgypt 11,2276,976
HurguadaEgypt 11,5167,156
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,3845,210
HelsinkiFinland 10,0366,237
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,0526,247
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7454,813
HamburgGermany 9,2015,718
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2015,717
HannoverGermany 9,1755,702
HelgolandGermany 9,0665,634
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,2595,754
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,5466,554
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0974,410
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8815,519
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1755,701
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0895,026
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,12910,023
HaifaIsrael 11,4887,139
HaboroJapan 13,4938,385
HachijojimaJapan 14,4979,009
HachinoheJapan 13,8118,582
HagiJapan 14,9089,264
HakodateJapan 13,7528,546
HamadaJapan 14,8289,214
HamamatsuJapan 14,5059,014
HikoneJapan 14,5539,044
HimejiJapan 14,6859,125
HiradoJapan 15,1029,385
HirooJapan 13,5668,430
HiroshimaJapan 14,8499,228
HitaJapan 15,0319,340
HitoyoshiJapan 15,1399,407
HunLibya 9,7616,066
HomboriMali 7,9914,966
HomalinMyanmar 16,52110,267
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,46610,854
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2347,602
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2977,642
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3797,692
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4587,742
HororataNew Zealand 12,2787,630
HyderabadPakistan 14,7709,178
HuanucoPeru 1,6361,016
HelPoland 9,7726,072
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,4478,356
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,0517,488
HatangaRussia 11,4857,137
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2416,986
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8724,892
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2727,626
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7956,087
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0268,716
HaejuSouth Korea 14,8409,222
HyesanSouth Korea 14,4118,955
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,01910,576
HalaibSudan 11,9267,411
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9707,438
HudeibaSudan 11,7517,302
HaparandaSweden 9,9066,156
HarnosandSweden 9,6505,997
HamaSyria 11,5767,193
HassakahSyria 11,8737,378
Hua HinThailand 17,98611,177
HakkariTurkey 12,0827,508
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5315,301
HersonUkraine 10,8856,764
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4096,468
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,6492,267
Hanover, NhUsa 4,3752,719
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,9972,484
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9582,459
Hart, MiUsa 4,5222,810
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,1432,574
Hartington, NeUsa 4,7942,979
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2171,999
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,1183,180
Hays, KsUsa 4,5622,835
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,1833,842
Hebron, NeUsa 4,5962,856
Helena, MtUsa 5,9063,670
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,2762,657
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5032,177
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,4652,153
Hermit, CoUsa 4,9763,092
Hernando, MsUsa 3,7252,315
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2772,036
Highmore, SdUsa 5,0913,163
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9262,440
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,0972,546
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,2852,663
Holly, CoUsa 4,6542,892
Homer, AkUsa 8,8485,498
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,2012,610
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,8262,378
Horton, KsUsa 4,4412,760
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,1183,180
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,7502,330
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,5292,815
Houma, LaUsa 3,2712,033
Houston, TexasUsa 3,5842,227
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,8392,386
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,5752,221
Huron, SdUsa 4,9993,106
HanoiVietnam 17,15410,660
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,28711,364
HarareZimbabwe 11,7847,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -