Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,2758,870
GhazniAfghanistan 14,2238,838
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5975,342
General PicoArgentina 4,6212,872
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,5012,797
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7724,208
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2498,854
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17710,674
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,72010,390
GrazAustria 9,5955,962
GancaAzerbaijan 12,1527,551
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,2607,618
GomelBelarus 10,6056,590
GrodnoBelarus 10,1256,292
GaranhunsBrazil 4,4372,757
GoianiaBrazil 3,6242,252
GoiasBrazil 3,4992,174
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3942,730
GrajauBrazil 3,2902,044
GuairaBrazil 3,8592,398
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,0302,504
GuaratingaBrazil 4,4872,789
GarouaCameroon 9,6535,999
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2563,266
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0253,744
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,7654,204
Golden, BcCanada 6,5164,049
Goose, NfCanada 5,5493,448
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,6512,890
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,8794,275
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5692,839
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8893,038
GanzhouChina 16,47610,238
GuangzhouChina 16,80210,441
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,7121,064
GuayaquilEcuador 994618
GonderEthiopia 12,2187,593
GourdonFrance 8,5005,282
GrenobleFrance 8,8455,496
GeisenheimGermany 9,0435,620
GorlitzGermany 9,5385,927
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8024,848
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1041,307
GeorgetownGuyana 1,7851,109
GoaIndia 15,8359,840
GuwahatiIndia 16,26110,105
GelaItaly 9,5495,934
GenoaItaly 9,0855,646
GhediItaly 9,2015,718
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7586,064
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5165,913
GrossetoItaly 9,2625,756
GrottaglieItaly 9,7996,089
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1245,670
GuidoniaItaly 9,4015,842
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5474,690
GifuJapan 14,5129,018
GaoMali 8,1665,074
GuamMariana Islands 15,2659,486
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6192,249
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4442,140
GuaymasMexico 4,6612,896
GaluutMongolia 14,2728,869
GemertNetherlands 8,8965,528
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8827,383
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2497,612
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1477,549
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9967,454
GayaNiger 8,5535,315
GardermoenNorway 9,2915,773
GeiloNorway 9,1355,677
GdanskPoland 9,7616,065
GalatiRomania 10,5766,572
Gor’KijRussia 11,2376,983
GorznyjRussia 11,9857,447
GridinoRussia 10,3726,445
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4088,332
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,4254,614
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5775,330
GijonSpain 7,9264,925
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0536,869
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,9737,440
GoteborgSweden 9,3375,802
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3305,798
GothenburgSweden 9,3375,802
GunnarnSweden 9,6215,979
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8835,520
GabesTunisia 9,1865,708
GafsaTunisia 9,0685,635
GiresunTurkey 11,5197,158
GoztepeTurkey 10,7726,694
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,9888,071
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,9538,049
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3235,172
GajvoronUkraine 10,6396,611
GeniceskUkraine 11,0656,876
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,4592,150
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1915,711
Galva, IlUsa 4,3532,705
Galveston, TxUsa 3,4932,171
Geneva, NeUsa 4,6842,911
Genoa, NeUsa 4,6842,911
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,7353,564
Glenville, WvUsa 3,8662,402
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,2652,650
Golconda, NvUsa 5,8663,645
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,4352,134
Goodland, KsUsa 4,7452,949
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,7882,975
Grafton, NdUsa 5,2833,283
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,3802,100
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,6962,918
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,1573,205
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,3912,729
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,3573,950
Gravette, ArUsa 4,0912,543
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,9343,687
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,6312,877
Greenfield, InUsa 4,1012,549
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,4592,150
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,5412,201
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,7892,355
Greenville, MsUsa 3,6002,237
Greenville, OhUsa 4,0732,531
Greenville, PaUsa 4,0782,534
Greenville, TxUsa 3,8962,421
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,4592,150
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,3822,102
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,2342,631
Groton, CtUsa 4,0422,512
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5835,334
GuanareVenezuela 684425
GuasdualitoVenezuela 465289
GuiriaVenezuela 1,458906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -