Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For BogotŠ

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for BogotŠ. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare BogotŠ with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,0998,761
FarahAfghanistan 13,8338,596
FormosaArgentina 3,8402,386
ForrestAustralia 16,29110,123
FrancistownBotswana 11,4037,086
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7332,941
FloraniaBrazil 4,3162,682
FlorestaBrazil 4,2132,618
FlorianoBrazil 3,6832,289
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,5192,808
FormosaBrazil 3,7122,307
FortalezaBrazil 4,0602,523
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,9712,468
FrancaBrazil 4,0482,516
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0983,789
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7964,223
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6304,120
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3014,537
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2413,878
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4324,619
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9314,307
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0434,376
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9724,332
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6432,885
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6372,882
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5824,090
FayaChad 10,1966,336
FamagustaCyprus 11,3297,040
FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1085,660
FarafraEgypt 10,9636,812
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7706,071
FichtelbergGermany 9,4005,841
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0945,651
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,1336,297
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6874,155
FaranahGuinea 7,0074,354
FalconaraItaly 9,4475,871
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2735,763
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6375,988
FonniItaly 9,1105,661
FrontoneItaly 9,3965,839
FrosinoneItaly 9,4495,872
FukauraJapan 13,8948,634
FukueJapan 15,2019,446
FukuiJapan 14,4909,004
FukuokaJapan 15,0389,345
FukushimaJapan 14,0938,758
FukuyamaJapan 14,8009,197
FushikiJapan 14,3798,935
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,8608,613
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4268,343
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,3528,297
FunchalMadeira 6,6854,154
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,8081,123
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7994,847
FannarŚki/ FanarŚken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1275,672
FaroPortugal 7,5884,715
FerganaRussia 13,9158,647
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7404,188
FalunSweden 9,5415,929
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6045,347
FeodosijaUkraine 11,1456,925
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7705,450
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,5662,837
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,4112,741
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,7822,972
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,1713,213
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4992,796
Farmington, MnUsa 4,8423,009
Farmington, MoUsa 4,0362,508
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,0993,169
Fayette, IaUsa 4,6082,863
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,0302,504
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,4062,117
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,9321,822
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,9881,857
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,4093,361
Findlay, OhUsa 4,1512,579
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,1273,186
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,3592,709
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,5652,837
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,0453,135
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,6862,912
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,9413,071
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5771,601
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,2632,649
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,9892,479
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,1842,600
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,9332,444
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1892,603
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,8632,400
Franklin, LaUsa 3,3802,100
Franklin, PaUsa 4,0782,534
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,7142,308
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,8443,632
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,1373,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -