Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5005,282
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8795,518
EsquelArgentina 5,3053,297
EzeizaArgentina 4,6882,913
East SaleAustralia 14,4318,967
Esperance (po)Australia 16,37710,177
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37610,176
EssendonAustralia 14,6199,085
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,5062,800
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,5432,823
EspinosaBrazil 4,0872,539
Earlton, OnCanada 4,7822,972
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4824,028
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5024,041
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,4984,038
Edson, AbCanada 6,6464,130
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1524,444
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6624,140
Estevan, SkCanada 5,6453,508
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3544,570
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3955,217
ErlianChina 14,6049,075
El CaranoColombia 296184
Ertholmene, ChristiansřDenmark 9,5365,926
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,585985
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,6591,031
El ArishEgypt 11,4297,102
El TorEgypt 11,4847,136
ErfurtGermany 9,2605,754
EssenGermany 8,9845,583
EsfahanIran 12,9698,059
EilatIsrael 11,5737,192
EsashiJapan 13,7848,565
EldoretKenya 12,1567,554
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,0808,749
EssaouiraMorocco 7,3134,545
EeldeNetherlands 8,9725,575
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2597,618
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,6771,042
EnuguNigeria 9,0345,614
EncarnacionParaguay 4,0622,524
EvoraPortugal 7,6284,740
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,6908,507
EkimcanRussia 13,1078,145
Elat’MaRussia 11,1816,948
ElistaRussia 11,7337,291
ErbogacenRussia 12,6787,878
EssejRussia 11,8757,379
Ed DueimSudan 11,6477,238
El FasherSudan 10,9046,776
El GeneinaSudan 10,5966,585
El ObeidSudan 11,4367,107
El ShowakSudan 12,0097,462
En NahudSudan 11,2506,991
EdirneTurkey 10,5436,552
ErzincanTurkey 11,6537,242
ErzurumTurkey 11,7777,318
EskisehirTurkey 10,9166,783
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,8998,016
EntebbeUganda 11,8477,362
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3875,212
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3815,208
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,4952,793
Eastman, GaUsa 3,1731,972
Eastport, MeUsa 4,5262,812
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,4393,380
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,3672,713
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,5122,804
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,8442,389
Elko, NvUsa 5,7713,586
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,5082,801
Elmira, NyUsa 4,1742,594
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,6113,486
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,4732,779
Erie, PaUsa 4,2002,610
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,4042,737
Eugene, OrUsa 6,4804,027
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,0532,519
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,3863,968
Eureka, SdUsa 5,2263,248
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,4683,398
Evansville, InUsa 3,9492,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -