Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1475,684
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5595,319
DavisAntarctica 12,6167,840
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,74810,407
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,13310,647
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,73211,640
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6279,089
DhakaBangladesh 16,45310,224
D’UccleBelgium 8,7965,466
DiamantinaBrazil 4,2102,616
DiamantinoBrazil 2,8841,792
DouradosBrazil 3,6602,274
DoualaCameroon 9,2955,776
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2963,291
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,6923,537
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9824,339
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6424,749
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1963,229
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1144,421
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9163,055
Dryden, OnCanada 5,3133,302
DuianChina 15,3859,561
DubrovnikCroatia 9,8376,113
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8507,985
DajabonDominican Republic 1,6781,043
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,547961
DabaaEgypt 10,9286,791
DakhlaEgypt 11,0896,891
DijonFrance 8,8135,476
DresdenGermany 9,4565,876
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,6665,385
DebrecenHungary 10,0536,247
DalatangiIceland 8,2045,098
DaltonganjIndia 16,0429,968
DarbhangaIndia 15,9659,921
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,25110,098
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,25210,099
DumkaIndia 16,21610,077
DwarkaIndia 15,0129,328
DezfulIran 12,6987,891
DublinIreland 8,1385,057
DecimomannuItaly 9,0855,646
DobbiacoItaly 9,3515,811
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6824,774
Deir-AllaJordan 11,5617,184
DagorettiKenya 12,3377,666
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2426,365
DedzaMalawi 12,1197,531
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6449,100
DashbalbarMongolia 13,9278,654
DaweiMyanmar 17,76111,037
De BiltNetherlands 8,8675,510
De KooyNetherlands 8,8505,499
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8485,498
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0157,466
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2697,624
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3477,673
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1145,664
DalbandinPakistan 14,2248,839
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,5259,026
DirPakistan 14,3338,907
DroshPakistan 14,3008,886
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,20710,692
DohaQatar 13,2798,252
DorohoiRomania 10,3976,461
Dikson IslandRussia 11,1406,923
DudinkaRussia 11,6407,233
DzardzanRussia 11,7307,289
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,1078,145
DakarSenegal 6,2923,910
DaruSierra Leone 6,9994,349
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7227,284
DamazinSudan 11,9057,398
DongolaSudan 11,3627,060
DamascusSyria 11,6077,213
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,6077,213
Deir EzzorSyria 11,8647,372
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8738,621
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6437,857
DjerbaTunisia 9,2505,748
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7767,318
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3625,196
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2725,141
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,9956,832
DonetskUkraine 11,2106,966
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6288,469
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4692,155
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7352,321
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,9172,434
Danville, IlUsa 4,1642,587
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3602,088
Davenport, WaUsa 6,3473,944
David City, NeUsa 4,6642,898
Dayton, OhUsa 4,0362,508
Dayton, WaUsa 6,2533,886
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1761,974
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,6023,481
Decatur, IlUsa 4,1982,609
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,9312,443
Delaware, OhUsa 4,0242,501
Delphine, InUsa 4,2352,632
Denton, MdUsa 3,8192,373
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,9693,088
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,5312,816
Deseret, UtUsa 5,4603,393
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,1263,185
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,2712,654
Dickson, TnUsa 3,7432,326
Dillon, MtUsa 5,8543,638
Dixon, IlUsa 4,4352,756
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,5132,804
Dover, DeUsa 3,8192,373
Dover, TnUsa 3,7582,335
Dublin, TxUsa 3,9222,437
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,5002,797
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,9953,104
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,9972,484
Durham, NhUsa 4,2702,654
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5784,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -