Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9948,696
ChlefAlgeria 8,3985,219
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8715,513
CeresArgentina 4,0592,523
ChamicalArgentina 3,9882,478
ChepesArgentina 4,0862,539
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,6523,512
ConcordiaArgentina 4,3532,705
CórdobaArgentina 4,1412,573
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,1512,579
CorrientesArgentina 3,9382,447
CairnsAustralia 15,4649,609
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4228,962
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62010,949
CedunaAustralia 15,8099,824
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0939,379
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8739,864
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8959,256
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7969,816
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3108,893
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,15010,036
ChittagongBangladesh 16,64310,342
CharnocksBarbados 1,8591,155
CotonouBenin 8,4655,260
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5902,852
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6512,890
CabroboBrazil 4,1312,567
CaceresBrazil 2,9341,823
CaetiteBrazil 4,0552,520
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4482,764
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,5172,186
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,9732,469
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3522,704
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9672,465
CanavieirasBrazil 4,4882,789
CaparaoBrazil 4,5032,798
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7432,326
CaratingaBrazil 4,4342,755
CaravelasBrazil 4,5702,840
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,9402,448
CarolinaBrazil 3,2492,019
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,1912,605
CataguasesBrazil 4,4902,790
CatalaoBrazil 3,8382,385
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9742,469
CaxiasBrazil 3,5822,226
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,4932,792
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,4522,767
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4562,769
ChapecoBrazil 4,2272,627
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7091,683
CipoBrazil 4,3162,682
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,1111,933
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,2742,656
CordeiroBrazil 4,5602,834
CorrentinaBrazil 3,8212,375
CorumbaBrazil 3,2121,996
CoximBrazil 3,3422,077
CrateusBrazil 3,8772,409
CuiabaBrazil 3,0021,866
CuritibaBrazil 4,2932,668
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3433,942
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5164,670
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9254,303
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9594,324
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1124,420
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2813,903
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1215,046
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1664,453
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3834,588
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6673,521
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,4213,990
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0143,115
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8703,026
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7392,945
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7452,949
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9554,322
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7772,968
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6574,137
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4823,406
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5083,423
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2493,883
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9634,948
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3264,553
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4113,984
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9253,060
Comox, BcCanada 6,8894,281
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3284,554
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6574,137
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2823,904
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,3353,937
ChicoChile 5,7073,547
ChillanChile 4,5962,856
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,6142,867
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,5932,233
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5933,476
Curico-General FreireChile 4,4212,747
ChangchunChina 14,2738,869
ChangduChina 15,9249,895
ChangshaChina 16,27610,114
ChengduChina 16,0749,989
ChongqingChina 16,21210,074
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5475,933
CamagueyCuba 1,9011,181
CasablancaCuba 2,2341,388
ChebCzech Republic 9,3605,817
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3685,822
CabreraDominican Republic 1,7241,071
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,6231,008
CotuiDominican Republic 1,6601,032
CanarEcuador 966600
CairoEgypt 11,2276,977
CaenFrance 8,4315,239
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5545,315
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4141,500
CocobeachGabon 9,3065,783
CologneGermany 8,9805,580
ChiosGreece 10,5746,571
CorfuGreece 10,0226,228
ConakryGuinea 6,6934,159
CatacamasHonduras 1,7171,067
CholutecaHonduras 1,7181,068
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,56410,293
CherrapunjiIndia 16,35210,162
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,35210,162
ChahbaharIran 14,1048,765
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9744,955
ClonesIreland 8,1025,034
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0234,986
CorkIreland 7,9474,938
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9454,937
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0935,650
CameriItaly 9,0765,640
CampobassoItaly 9,5625,942
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1495,686
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1325,675
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0425,619
Cape MeleItaly 9,0315,612
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6235,980
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6215,978
CerviaItaly 9,3605,816
CiampinoItaly 9,3895,834
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2335,738
Cisa PassItaly 9,1725,700
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3265,796
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3445,807
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6325,985
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7856,080
ChibaJapan 14,2858,877
ChichibuJapan 14,3218,899
ChichijimaJapan 14,7499,165
ChoshiJapan 14,2268,840
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,5417,172
ChilekaMalawi 12,1937,577
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0507,488
ChitipaMalawi 12,0017,458
ChihuahuaMexico 4,2902,666
ComitanMexico 2,3441,456
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7369,157
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,0858,752
ChoirMongolia 14,3238,900
CasablancaMorocco 7,5474,690
ChindeMozambique 12,3457,671
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,51010,881
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4217,718
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3257,659
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2267,598
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2347,603
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2827,632
CondegaNicaragua 1,6531,027
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,90411,125
ChejuNorth Korea 15,2419,471
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,7669,176
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,9159,268
ChhorPakistan 14,8749,243
ChitralPakistan 14,2818,874
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,9692,466
ConcepcionParaguay 3,6172,248
CajamarcaPeru 1,400870
ChachapoyasPeru 1,280795
ChiclayoPeru 1,423885
ChimbotePeru 1,6131,002
CuzcoPeru 2,0421,269
CzestochowaPoland 9,8306,108
CoimbraPortugal 7,6234,737
CalafatRomania 10,2086,344
CeahlauRomania 10,3856,453
ClujRomania 10,2116,346
ConstantaRomania 10,6536,620
CraiovaRomania 10,2776,386
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8516,743
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5047,149
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,9726,818
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,1316,295
Cape UelenRussia 9,7846,080
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,3848,317
CaraRussia 13,0748,124
Cerdyn’Russia 11,6147,217
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,6776,635
ChitaRussia 13,6698,494
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,6608,488
CokurdahRussia 11,0866,889
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,9598,053
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5536,558
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,4248,963
CaceresSpain 7,7794,834
CadizSpain 7,7254,800
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9764,956
CordobaSpain 7,8764,894
ColomboSri Lanka 16,85610,475
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,69610,996
ChanthaburiThailand 18,04611,214
Chiang MaiThailand 17,29910,750
Chiang RaiThailand 17,19610,686
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,93711,146
ChumphonThailand 18,17111,292
CanakkaleTurkey 10,5616,563
CorumTurkey 11,2556,994
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,4998,388
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7728,558
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2725,140
CernovcyUkraine 10,3546,434
ChernigovUkraine 10,6516,619
CarrascoUruguay 4,7882,976
ColoniaUruguay 4,6802,908
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,7691,099
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,9042,426
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8192,373
Camden, ScUsa 3,3342,072
Canton, NyUsa 4,4822,785
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,8172,993
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,4022,114
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7262,937
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,1582,584
Casper, WyUsa 5,3073,298
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6194,113
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,9342,445
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5162,185
Charles City, IaUsa 4,6462,887
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,1871,981
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,1941,985
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,8192,373
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,4642,153
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7432,326
Chaska, MnUsa 4,8443,010
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,5592,212
Chazy, NyUsa 4,4832,786
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,3722,717
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3882,105
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,7342,942
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,0733,152
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,3392,696
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,3642,712
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,1823,842
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,1122,555
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,1503,200
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,9642,463
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,9712,467
Circleville, OhUsa 3,9802,473
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,5402,821
Clark, SdUsa 5,0453,135
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,6942,295
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,8232,376
Clayton, NmUsa 4,6062,862
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,1542,582
Clinton, IaUsa 4,4352,756
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4885,896
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,2852,663
College Park, MdUsa 3,8222,375
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,8873,037
Columbia, MoUsa 4,2092,615
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3312,070
Columbus, GaUsa 4,0212,499
Columbus, InUsa 3,9972,484
Columbus, KsUsa 4,1722,593
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,0222,499
Conception, MoUsa 4,4472,763
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,5382,820
Conway, ArUsa 3,8372,384
Conway, ScUsa 3,2962,048
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,2602,647
Corning, ArUsa 3,8842,414
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,3712,716
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5622,214
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,8312,381
Cortland, NyUsa 4,2192,622
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5064,043
Covington, LaUsa 3,3622,089
Covington, TnUsa 3,8402,386
Crete, NeUsa 4,6342,880
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,5723,463
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9858,069
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9858,069
CaracasVenezuela 1,028639
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,232766
CoroVenezuela 894556
ChipataZambia 11,9377,417
ChomaZambia 11,3517,054
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9367,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -