Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0898,755
BustAfghanistan 14,0558,734
BatnaAlgeria 8,8435,495
BecharAlgeria 8,0214,984
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7355,428
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0154,980
BiskraAlgeria 8,7865,460
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8655,509
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5734,706
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7044,788
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7084,790
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7104,791
ByrdAntarctica 9,7486,057
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,9853,098
BarilocheArgentina 5,1073,174
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,6662,900
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9569,294
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4168,958
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,70311,001
BrestBelarus 10,1276,293
BrusselsBelgium 8,7965,466
Belize CityBelize 2,1001,305
BeninBenin 8,4655,260
BohiconBenin 8,4255,236
BermudaBermuda 3,2302,007
BageBrazil 4,5362,819
BambuiBrazil 4,1252,563
BarbacenaBrazil 4,3922,730
BarbalhaBrazil 4,0912,542
BarcelosBrazil 1,399869
BarraBrazil 3,8522,394
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4022,114
BarreirasBrazil 3,7282,316
BelémBrazil 2,9341,823
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,2902,666
BelterraBrazil 2,2841,419
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,6662,278
Bom JesusBrazil 4,4952,793
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,9382,447
BrasiliaBrazil 3,6762,284
BrevesBrazil 2,7231,692
BurgasBulgaria 10,6006,587
BurundiBurundi 11,5287,164
BatouriCameroon 9,8036,092
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8613,021
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6584,137
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8564,260
Banff, AbCanada 6,4313,996
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,6962,918
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5563,453
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,2233,867
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5273,435
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6994,163
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,5872,850
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4334,619
Brandon, MbCanada 5,5793,467
Broadview, SkCanada 5,7293,560
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0314,369
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1434,439
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6112,865
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2084,479
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5754,707
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2626,377
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6706,630
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,6333,501
BeijingChina 14,9399,283
BarranquillaColombia 691429
Benito SalasColombia 231144
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6736,011
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0676,877
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5646,564
BaniDominican Republic 1,565973
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,537955
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,6371,018
BahariyaEgypt 11,0266,852
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2216,973
BiarritzFrance 8,2495,126
BordeauxFrance 8,3385,182
BrestFrance 8,1315,053
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8415,494
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8415,494
BitamGabon 9,5055,906
BanjulGambia 6,3823,966
BerlinGermany 9,4215,854
BrockenGermany 9,2375,740
BokeGuinea 6,5634,079
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4834,028
BudapestHungary 9,8586,126
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8736,135
BangaloreIndia 16,32610,145
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,8889,873
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,48310,243
BikanerIndia 14,9779,307
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,73011,639
BabolsarIran 12,8367,977
Bandar AbbasIran 13,6298,469
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,5467,796
Bandar LengehIran 13,5238,403
BirjandIran 13,5688,431
BushehrIran 13,0538,111
BaghdadIraq 12,2957,640
BasraIraq 12,7157,901
BelmulletIreland 7,9294,927
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0234,986
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7406,053
BergamoItaly 9,1565,690
BolognaItaly 9,2815,767
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2835,768
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6786,014
BrindisiItaly 9,8446,117
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8874,901
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6374,746
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5278,406
BeirutLebanon 11,5037,148
BenghaziLibya 10,1456,304
BirzaiLithuania 10,1226,290
BitolaMacedonia 10,1256,292
BlantyreMalawi 12,1937,577
BvumbweMalawi 12,2047,584
BintuluMalaysia 18,82811,700
BamakoMali 7,3064,540
Bko-SMali 7,3134,545
BougounMali 7,3624,575
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0284,368
BaitagMongolia 14,1898,817
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,8728,620
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,0538,733
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,2558,858
BayandelgerMongolia 14,3708,930
BayankhongorMongolia 14,3408,911
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,1478,791
BulganMongolia 14,0628,738
BhamawMyanmar 16,66110,353
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3557,678
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0867,510
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,333828
BilmaNiger 9,5325,923
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7405,431
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 9,6025,967
BergenNorway 8,9765,578
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9775,578
BjornoyaNorway 9,5985,964
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4625,880
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 9,3645,819
BadinPakistan 14,8589,233
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8299,215
BalakotPakistan 14,4949,007
BarkhanPakistan 14,5759,057
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 762473
BascoPhilippines 16,71110,384
BialystokPoland 10,0766,261
BejaPortugal 7,6184,734
BragancaPortugal 7,7984,846
BistritaRomania 10,2756,385
BucharestRomania 10,4466,491
BajkitRussia 12,5917,824
BarabinskRussia 12,8758,000
BarnaulRussia 13,2228,216
BerezovoRussia 11,6707,252
BiserRussia 11,8507,363
BlagovescenskRussia 13,5598,425
BogdarinRussia 13,4008,327
BogucanyRussia 12,9618,054
BomnakRussia 13,0748,124
BorRussia 12,5217,780
BorzjaRussia 13,8038,578
BratskRussia 13,2248,217
BelgradeSerbia 10,0026,216
BoSierra Leone 6,8984,287
BontheSierra Leone 6,8194,237
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7136,036
BerberaSomalia 13,0758,125
BusanSouth Korea 14,9699,302
BadajozSpain 7,7264,801
BarcelonaSpain 8,5135,290
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0625,010
BabanusaSudan 11,2036,962
BaselSwitzerland 9,0025,594
BernSwitzerland 8,9925,588
BangkokThailand 17,88511,114
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,86511,102
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,46210,851
BizerteTunisia 9,1565,690
BalikesirTurkey 10,6996,648
BursaTurkey 10,7826,700
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5018,389
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1405,058
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1775,081
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1765,081
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4115,227
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3655,198
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4845,272
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,7253,558
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,0332,506
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8432,388
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,2505,748
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,2505,748
Batesville, MsUsa 3,6462,266
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3732,096
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,7052,924
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,7462,328
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1592,585
Beeville, TxUsa 3,6262,253
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,5092,802
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,0853,782
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4265,858
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,3752,719
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9785,579
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6495,374
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,4772,782
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,6483,510
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,1762,595
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4652,153
Bishop, CaUsa 5,7683,584
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,3303,312
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6732,282
Blackville, ScUsa 3,2712,033
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7134,172
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1371,949
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0152,495
Boerne, TxUsa 3,8012,362
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,9673,708
Booneville, MsUsa 3,6472,266
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0262,502
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2002,610
Bowler, WiUsa 4,7082,926
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,7892,355
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,1752,595
Brenham, TxUsa 3,6692,280
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0562,521
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,7872,353
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6312,256
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,2992,671
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,4772,782
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,7882,975
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,4562,147
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4212,126
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,2612,648
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,1073,173
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,8622,400
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,1112,554
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,2762,657
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4752,160
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6592,274
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,3552,706
Burlington, VtUsa 4,4232,749
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1603,828
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8028,577
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,205749
BarquisimetoVenezuela 800497
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5197,158
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5197,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -