Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bogotá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bogotá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bogotá with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1895,089
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5705,325
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5735,327
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9805,580
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,6672,900
AzulArgentina 4,8433,010
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2649,485
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42410,206
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,33710,152
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,46010,228
AmberleyAustralia 14,4478,977
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,2157,590
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,4537,739
AimoresBrazil 4,5082,801
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,3652,712
AltamiraBrazil 2,5921,611
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2811,418
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,4712,778
ApodiBrazil 4,1972,608
AracajuBrazil 4,4582,770
AracuaiBrazil 4,2632,649
AragarcasBrazil 3,3262,067
AraxaBrazil 4,0182,497
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,3612,710
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,6914,158
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,6664,143
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3575,193
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0283,124
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6695,387
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2543,265
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,1713,214
AbecheChad 10,4206,475
AntofagastaChile 3,1561,961
AricaChile 2,5971,614
AltaiChina 13,9328,657
Aepto.San LuisColombia 580360
Antonio NarinoColombia 503313
AraucaColombia 461286
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7031,058
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,6911,051
AzuaDominican Republic 1,577980
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0656,876
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3327,042
AswanEgypt 11,5037,148
AsyutEgypt 11,2586,996
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9831,232
AsmaraEritrea 12,3207,656
AssabEritrea 12,7717,936
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4297,724
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0755,639
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3664,577
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3519,539
AccraGhana 8,1885,088
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,5066,529
AthensGreece 10,3706,444
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3776,448
AasiaatGreenland 7,2914,531
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3484,566
AputiteqGreenland 7,6854,775
AkureyriIceland 8,0414,997
AgraIndia 15,3809,557
AhmedabadIndia 15,2689,488
AkolaIndia 15,7889,811
AllahabadIndia 15,7719,800
AmritsarIndia 14,8119,204
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,53810,898
AbadanIran 12,7647,932
ArakIran 12,7347,913
AlbengaItaly 9,0275,610
AlgheroItaly 9,0305,611
AmendolaItaly 9,6505,997
AnconaItaly 9,4605,878
ArezzoItaly 9,3255,795
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7744,831
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8444,874
AbashiriJapan 13,3778,312
AburatsuJapan 15,1579,419
AikawaJapan 14,2078,828
AjiroJapan 14,3938,944
AkitaJapan 13,9608,675
AkuneJapan 15,1869,437
AomoriJapan 13,8328,595
AsahikawaJapan 13,5058,392
AsosanJapan 15,0629,360
AmmanJordan 11,6017,209
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,9458,666
AinaziLatvia 10,0666,255
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5708,433
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8358,597
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5018,390
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7508,544
AtarMauritania 6,8174,236
AgalegaMauritius 14,5559,045
AcapulcoMexico 3,0951,924
AayanbulagMongolia 14,2348,845
AltaiMongolia 14,2558,858
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,3408,911
AgadirMorocco 7,3134,544
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8685,510
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4277,722
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2437,608
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0937,514
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2397,605
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1917,575
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1917,576
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,471914
AgadezNiger 9,0205,605
AsuncionParaguay 3,7802,349
ArequipaPeru 2,3561,464
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,92210,516
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,8824,276
AradRomania 10,0506,245
AjanRussia 12,6117,836
AldanRussia 12,7647,932
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8307,351
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,3747,690
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,9318,035
AnadyrRussia 10,3846,453
ArkhangelskRussia 10,6786,635
ArmavirRussia 11,5717,190
AstrakhanRussia 11,9967,455
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9536,806
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7024,786
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1515,065
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2615,133
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0785,019
Abu HamedSudan 11,6477,238
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8627,371
AqiqSudan 12,1787,567
ArbaatSudan 12,0157,467
AromaSudan 12,0187,468
AtbaraSudan 11,7527,303
Abu KamalSyria 11,9627,434
AleppoSyria 11,5817,197
AranyaprathetThailand 17,93711,146
AtakpameTogo 8,3185,169
AdanaTurkey 11,3937,080
AfyonTurkey 10,9396,798
AnkaraTurkey 11,1046,900
AntalyaTurkey 11,0036,838
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,1878,195
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4885,275
AberporthUk 8,2125,103
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2545,129
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,0666,876
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,9876,828
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6028,452
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,5858,442
ArtigasUruguay 4,3312,691
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,6012,238
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,1053,173
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6714,146
Abilene, TxUsa 4,0672,527
Ada, MnUsa 5,1893,224
Adrian, MiUsa 4,2612,648
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3572,086
Akron, OhUsa 4,0922,543
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,8593,019
Albany, GaUsa 3,2041,991
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,2312,629
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,7232,935
Albion, NeUsa 4,7732,966
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,7432,947
Aledo, IlUsa 4,3722,717
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,9543,078
Algona, IaUsa 4,6862,912
Alice, TxUsa 3,6152,246
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,0002,485
Alliance, NeUsa 5,0293,125
Alma, MiUsa 4,3912,729
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,5812,847
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2092,615
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,4192,746
Amherst, MaUsa 4,1492,578
Amite, LaUsa 3,3632,090
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7935,464
Anderson, InUsa 4,1012,549
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4902,169
Angelica, NyUsa 4,1652,588
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,2612,648
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5614,699
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,0091,870
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,6161,626
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5252,190
Ashland, WiUsa 4,9743,091
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,6324,121
Atchison, KsUsa 4,4122,742
Athens, GaUsa 3,3882,105
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3902,107
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,8642,401
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,0756,882
Auburn, NeUsa 4,4952,793
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2892,044
Augusta, MtUsa 5,9353,688
Aurora, IlUsa 4,3692,715
Austin, TxUsa 3,7682,341
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,2588,239
AndizanUzbekistan 13,9198,649
AcariguaVenezuela 765475
AdenYemen 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -